OrlyTaitzEsq.com
[…] (b) Whoever willfully causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him or another would be an offense against the United states, is punishable as a prinicpal.

    The rule on appointment of an independent prosecutor is clear. Justice Department regulations require the Attorney General to appoint an outside special counsel when a three prong test is met

    -( Now bear in mid these are regulations holder must abide by)-

    First, a ‘criminal investigation of a person or matter (must be) warranted,”28 C.F.R. 600.1.

    Second, the “investigation or prosecution of that person or matter by a United States Attorney’s Office or litigating Division of the department of Justice WOULD PRESENT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FOR THE DEPARTMENT.” Id. ( a key opening wouldn’t you say given Holder being joined at the hip to the criminal Obama?)

    Third, “under the circumstances it would be in the PUBLIC INTEREST to appoint an OUTSIDE Special Counsel to assume responsibility for the matter.” Id.