OrlyTaitzEsq.com
[…] The one one on her COLB

  2. outraged
    December 30th, 2011 @ 9:23 am

    Dr. Orly, this is jaw dropping! I am no lawyer, but I found it a bit hard to follow, in parts. I am guessing that experienced Judge will not have that problem though. Godspeed Dr. Orly!!!!

  3. john
    December 30th, 2011 @ 10:05 am

    Dr. Orly,

    Make sure you mention the Obama BC mugs and bring one with you to the hearing. Obama’s manufacturing of coffee mugs FOR PROFIT with his birth certificate on it is completely contrary and inconstistent with the purpose and intent of HRS 338-18 which reads in part – “To protect the integrity of vital statistics records, to ensure their proper use, and to ensure the efficient and proper administration of the vital statistics system, it shall be unlawful for any person to permit inspection of, or to disclose information contained in vital statistics records, or to copy or issue a copy of all or part of any such record….”

    HRS 338-18 applies to ANY PERSON including Obama and applies to COPIES as well.

    While Obama had the right to receive his birth certificate according to the rules of the Hawaii DOH, Obama has the right and duty to use his birth certificate for OFFICIAL PURPOSES ONLY.