OrlyTaitzEsq.com
[…] (DA Form 71, 1 August 1959, for officers.) 

  

  1. 15.           The oath of a military officer is based on 5 U.S.C. §3331:

An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths required by law.

 

See also: https://www.history.army.mil/faq/oaths.htm

 

  1. Plaintiff Captain Connie Rhodes, M.D., F.S., has never sworn to obey the orders of THIS President, the current de facto President of the United States.