Posted on | August 8, 2011 | 52 Comments
[…] I think in my heart that Obama is so arrogant that he thinks he is above the law. I have seen this in some other people I know who act like him. This makes him a dangerous liability to our freedom in this Republic. I hope and pray everyday that Orly Taitz finally gets him and he ends up where he belongs….In a Jail Cell!
August 10th, 2011 @ 5:24 am
john (August 9th, 2011 @ 9:31 am) apparantly enjoys opening his mouth and making a fool out of himself.
Hawaii Revised Statute §338-18 Disclosure of Records,(b),(9) “A person whose right to inspect or obtain a certified copy of the record is established by an order of a court of competent jurisdiction;” supercedes the HDOH’s and/or the HI AG’s privacy claim.
August 10th, 2011 @ 7:56 am
“john (August 9th, 2011 @ 9:31 am) apparantly enjoys opening his mouth and making a fool out of himself.
Hawaii Revised Statute §338-18 Disclosure of Records,(b),(9) “A person whose right to inspect or obtain a certified copy of the record is established by an order of a court of competent jurisdiction;” supercedes the HDOH’s and/or the HI AG’s privacy claim.”
I don’t think john said anything differently, just that in his opinion no court order will be issued to inspect the document due to HI law.
When there’s a court order there will be something to celebrate.